Binny Golf Club

You can always download the pdf versions of our course scorecard and various tees cards from the downloads list (found to your right) or you can visit our downloads page to find all our available downloads.

Tees Card

#Hole NameWhiteParSIYellowParSIRedParSI
1Arthur's Seat4645115285345953
2 Quarry175313151311175311
3Water Hole23949229413203413
4Policy277417272417257417
5Road333472774927949
6Lodge353433434728347
7Dog Leg400414164139441
8Oatridge152315219315152315
9Binny Craig400453354532945
10Arthur’s Seat551585285451654
11Quarry20336151312138312
12Water Hole165314229414165314
13Policy277418272418275418
14Road340412277410332410
15Lodge341443434833348
16Dog Leg422424164236042
17Oatridge295416219316215416
18Binny Craig3384103354632946
Out279335277035Out253135
In293235277035In266335
Total572570554070Total519470

Scorecard

COMPETITIONHandicapStrokes
Rec'd
PLEASE INDICATE
WHICH TEE USED
DATETIMEENTRY NO.PAR 70   SSS 68
Player APAR 70   SSS 68
Player BPAR 70   SSS 70
HoleMaker's
Score
Hole NameWhite
Yards
ParStroke
Index
ScoreW=+
L=-
H=0
Yellow
Yards
Red
Yards
ParStroke
Index
AB
1Arthur's Seat46451152845953
2 Quarry175313151175311
3Water Hole23949229203413
4Policy277417272257417
5Road3334727727949
6Lodge3534334328347
7Dog Leg4004141639441
8Oatridge152315219152315
9Binny Craig4004533532945
OUT2793352770253135
10Arthur’s Seat5515852851654
11Quarry20336151138312
12Water Hole1653142291654314
13Policy277418272275418
14Road340412277332410
15Lodge3414434333348
16Dog Leg4224241636042
17Oatridge2954162192153416
18Binny Craig33841033532946
IN293235277026633535
OUT279335277025313535
TOTAL572570554051947070
HANDICAPHoles Won ..........................................
Holes Lost ...........................................
Results .................................................
Stableford Points or Par ResultNETT
Markers SignaturePlayers Signature